By browsing our site you accept the installation and use cookies on your computer. Know more

Menu Logo Principal AgroParisTech logo Labex Arbre logo

Home page

UMR staff

Organization chart of LERFoB

July 2017

Teams

Forest Ecology

Growth, Production, Quality Wood

Forestry and Reforestation

Mission Management Forest Vegetation

Experimental Installation Growth

Technical Cell GIS Cooperative

Platform Xylosciences

Transverses functions

Director

Thiéry Constant

Assistant director

François Ningre, Bruno Ferry

Management

Élodie Taillefumier, Nathalie Morel,

Laurence Bénini, Elise Duval (50%)

Communication

Corinne Martin

Teams

Forest Ecology

Growth, Production, Quality Wood

Forestry and Reforestation

Mission Management Forest Vegetation

Type

Research

Research

Education and expertise

Research and development

Acronyme

EF

CPQB

SR

MGVF

Researchers and Professors

Bruno Ferry

Jean-Claude Gégout

Bernard Jabiol

François Lebourgeois

Paulina Pinto

Linde Van Couwenberghe

Ignacio Barbeito

Francis Colin

Catherine Collet

Thiéry Constant

Jana Dlouha

Fleur Longuetaud

Frédéric Mothe

Cyrille Rathgeber

Holger Wernsdörfer

Noël Le Goff (mission)

Gérard Nepveu (mission)

Jean-Marc Ottorini (mission)

Catherine Collet

-

Engineers

Marie-Reine Fleisch

Christian Piédallu

Mathieu Fortin

Meriem Fournier

Philippe Jacquin

François Ningre

Philippe Saintenoise (50% BEF team)

Philippe Durand

Yves Ehrhart

Eric Lacombe

Christophe Voreux

Assistants engineers and technicians

Sylvie Lehmann

Sophie Lorentz

Vincent Perez

assistant:

Léon Werhlen

PhD students

Lucie Dietz (From 08/09/2017)

Lise Maciejewski

Adrien Taccoen

Anjy Andrianantenaina

Nathalie Carol

Lara Climaco de Melo

Maria José Rodriguez

Jonathan Lenglet

Jean-Charles Miquel

Van Tho Nguyen

Estelle Noyer

Citra Purba

Massoumeh Saderi

Jialin Song

Jean Léon Zue Ondo

Contract employees (long-term)

David Thiébaut

Marieke Blondet (Project Manager)

Laura Fernández de Uña (from 01/09/17)

Jean-Baptiste Pichancourt

 Quentin Picot (from 12/07/17)

Maud Antoine

Philippe Croizier

Mathieu Dassot (Ecosustain)

Noé Dumas (from 01/09/2017)

Alexandre Frauenfelder (from 15/08/17)

Lindsay Godard

Teams

Experimental Installation Growth

Technical Cell GIS Cooperative

Platform Xylosciences

Acronyme

IEC

CT-Coop

Engineers

Ingrid Seynave

-

Julien Ruelle

-

Assistants engineers and technicians

Frédéric Bordat

Loïc Dailly

Guy Maréchal

Adeline Motz

Daniel Rittié

Vincent Rousselet

Florian Vast

assistant:

Etienne Farré

Emmanuel Cornu

Charline Freyburger

Pierre Gelhaye

Maryline Harroué

Alain Mercanti

NB:in green = manager or assistant manager of the team